Current Recognised Driver Assessors to contact for Driver re-accreditation or training new drivers.

Contact your local Driver Trainer by selecting their name

Training Process flowchart PDF (34 KB)

Refer to Driver Assessor Resources for more detail about course content

NAME

COMPANY

BASED

Marco Woelders
GVT Ltd Amberley
Chad Stewart
Ryal Bush Ashburton Ltd Ashburton
Liz Vreugdenhil
AsureQuality Ltd Balclutha
Michael Williams
Clutha Valley Transport Balcutha
Richard Knight
South Otago Transport Ltd Balcutha
Susan Meehan
CMP Rangitikei Bulls
Gerard Price
Amuri Transport Ltd Culverden
John Searle
Frews Transport Ltd Darfield
Scott Vallance
Roydons Mamaranui Transport Ltd Dargaville
Michael Benner
Heikell Transport 1993 Ltd Edgecumbe
Allan Donovan
Stocklines Ltd Feilding
John McInnes
McInnes Driver Training Ltd Gisborne
Roger Midgley
AsureQuality Ltd Gisborne
Gavin McCormack
McCormack Transport Hamilton
Craig Millar
Farmers Transport Hastings
Jessie Freer
Sandford Livestock Hawera
Chris Mack
Mack Transport Ltd Hawera
Philip Sandford
Sandford Livestock Ltd Hawera
Lindsay Rowley
Roadtrain Ltd Invercargill
Charlie Smith
Ryal Bush Transport Ltd Invercargill
Adam Waghorn
Ryal Bush Transport Ltd Invercargill
Rex Gebbie
Banks Peninsula Transport (2006) Ltd Lyttelton
Sean Sparksman
Mangonui Haulage Ltd Mangonui
Josh Hawkins
Martinborough Transport Ltd Martinborough
James Laird
Jim Laird Driver Training Ltd Masterton
Graeme Aitchison
Neven Granich Ltd Matamata
Darren Jefferis
Pikowai Carriers Ltd Matata
Nathan Ralph-Doull
Andy Smith Livestock Ltd Morinsville
Owen Madgwick
Regional Transport Ltd Morrinsville
Joshua MacDonald
 Te Akau Transport Ngaruawahia
Mathew MacDonald
Te Akau Transport Ngaruawahia
Hamish Soppet
Soppets Transport Ltd Pokeno (Maramarua)
Jim Bennett
 Bennett Transport Ltd Oamaru
David Sadler
North Otago Transport Ltd Oamaru
Allan Kempthorne
Kempthorne Road Transport Ohaupo
Peter Herrick
H W Richardson Group Ltd Otautau
Paul McConnell
Otorohanga Transport Otorohanga
Kade Barakat
OTL Group Ltd Otorohanga
Laurence Potter
OTL Group Ltd Otorohanga
Brian Murdoch
Murdoch Transport Ltd Pahiatua
Glenn Carroll
Glenn Carroll Transport Ltd Palmerston North
Jeremy Sinclair
NZ Vehicle Plant & Asset Sales Ltd Palmerston North
Mark Bentham
Progress Transport Ltd Piopio
Donald Wilson
Balle Bros Livestock Ltd Pukekohe
John Tacon
JRT Consultancy Queenstown
Robert Lilburn
Barrett & Taura Transport Raetahi
Robbie Hislop
Central Transport Ltd Reparoa
Allan Neville
Neville Brothers Ltd Silverdale
Mervyn Pryce
Maurice Vickers Ltd Stratford
Ron Wheeler
Aitken Transport (1994) Ltd Stratford
Craig Savage
Aitken Transport (1994) Ltd Stratford
Ed Solly
Sollys Freight (1978) Ltd Takaka
Ronald Thomas
Thomas Holdings Takaka
Bruce Robertson
West Otago Transport Ltd Tapanui
Rob Dalby
Ongarue Transport Ltd Taumarunui
Jason Gordon
Gordon Transport Ltd Taupo
Rod Gabel
Tauranga Livestock Ltd Tauranga
Mark Clement
Waitoa Haulage Ltd Te Aroha
Chrissi Morton
Osbornes Transport Ltd Te Awamutu
George Powell
Osbornes Transport Ltd Te Awamutu
Chris Sheehan
Road Haulage Ltd Te Awamutu
Warren Whittaker
Road Haulage Ltd Te Awamutu
Glen Carley
Carleys Transport Ltd Te Kauwhata
Sean Gallagher
Carleys Transport Ltd Te Kauwhata
Mike Mathieson
Nationwide Livestock Ltd Te Kauwhata
Philip Nimo
Temuka Transport (1967) Ltd Temuka
Kathy Hareb
Gavin Lecky Transport Ltd Te Puke
Edward Reynolds
Graeme Wright Transport Ltd Thames
Corey Pettifer
Graeme Wright Transport Ltd Thames
Gary Skinner
AsureQuality Timaru
Anton Hoffman
Road Transport Logistics Waipahi
Rodney Keane
Stephenson Transport Ltd Waipawa
Neville Millar
Upper Clutha Transport Wanaka
Stephen Allwright
Grange Transport Wanganui
Kevin Gemmell
AsureQuality Wanganui
Brendon Molan
Grange Transport Wanganui
Kelvin  Sinclair
Sinclair Transport (2005) Ltd Winton