Current Recognised Driver Assessors to contact for Driver re-accreditation or training new drivers.

Contact your local Driver Trainer by selecting their name

Training Process flowchart PDF (34 KB)

Refer to Driver Assessor Resources for more detail about course content

NAME

COMPANY

BASED

Marco Woelders

GVT Ltd

Amberley

Chad Stewart

Ryal Bush Ashburton Ltd

Ashburton

Liz Vreugdenhil

AsureQuality Ltd

Balclutha

Michael Williams

Clutha Valley Transport

Balcutha

Richard Knight

South Otago Transport Ltd

Balcutha

Susan Meehan

CMP Rangitikei

Bulls

Gerard Price

Frews Transport Ltd

Darfield

John Searle

Frews Transport Ltd

Darfield

Scott Vallance

Roydons Mamaranui Transport Ltd

Dargaville

Michael Benner

Heikell Transport 1993 Ltd

Edgecumbe

Allan Donovan

Stocklines Ltd

Feilding

John McInnes

McInnes Driver Training Ltd

Gisborne

Roger Midgley

AsureQuality Ltd

Gisborne

Gavin McCormack

McCormack Transport

Hamilton

Craig Millar

Farmers Transport

Hastings

Jessie Freer

Sandford Livestock

Hawera

Chris Mack

Mack Transport Ltd

Hawera

Philip Sandford

Sandford Livestock Ltd

Hawera

Lindsay Rowley

Roadtrain Ltd

Invercargill

Charlie Smith

Ryal Bush Transport Ltd

Invercargill

Adam Waghorn

Ryal Bush Transport Ltd

Invercargill

Rex Gebbie

Banks Peninsula Transport (2006) Ltd

Lyttelton

Sean Sparksman

Mangonui Haulage Ltd

Mangonui

Josh Hawkins

Martinborough Transport Ltd

Martinborough

James Laird

Jim Laird Driver Training Ltd

Masterton

Graeme Aitchison

Neven Granich Ltd

Matamata

Darren Jefferis

Pikowai Carriers Ltd

Matata

Nathan Ralph-Doull

Andy Smith Livestock Ltd

Morinsville

Owen Madgwick

Regional Transport Ltd

Morrinsville

Joshua MacDonald

 Te Akau Transport Ngaruawahia

Mathew MacDonald

Te Akau Transport

Ngaruawahia

Hamish Soppet

Soppets Transport Ltd Pokeno (Maramarua)

Jim Bennett

 Bennett Transport Ltd Oamaru

David Sadler

North Otago Transport Ltd

Oamaru

Allan Kempthorne

Kempthorne Road Transport

Ohaupo

Peter Herrick

H W Richardson Group Ltd

Otautau

Paul McConnell

Otorohanga Transport

Otorohanga

Kade Barakat

OTL Group Ltd

Otorohanga

Laurence Potter

OTL Group Ltd

Otorohanga

Brian Murdoch

Murdoch Transport Ltd

Pahiatua

Glenn Carroll

Glenn Carroll Transport Ltd

Palmerston North

Jeremy Sinclair

NZ Vehicle Plant & Asset Sales Ltd

Palmerston North

Mark Bentham

Progress Transport Ltd

Piopio

Donald Wilson

Balle Bros Livestock Ltd

Pukekohe

John Tacon

JRT Consultancy

Queenstown

Robert Lilburn

Barrett & Taura Transport

Raetahi

Robbie Hislop

Central Transport Ltd

Reparoa

Allan Neville

Neville Brothers Ltd

Silverdale

Mervyn Pryce

Maurice Vickers Ltd

Stratford

Ron Wheeler

Aitken Transport (1994) Ltd

Stratford

Craig Savage

Aitken Transport (1994) Ltd

Stratford

Ed Solly

Sollys Freight (1978) Ltd

Takaka

Bruce Robertson

West Otago Transport Ltd

Tapanui

Rob Dalby

Ongarue Transport Ltd

Taumarunui

Jason Gordon

Gordon Transport Ltd

Taupo

Rod Gabel

Tauranga Livestock Ltd

Tauranga

Mark Clement

Waitoa Haulage Ltd

Te Aroha

Chrissi Morton

Osbornes Transport Ltd

Te Awamutu

George Powell

Osbornes Transport Ltd

Te Awamutu

Chris Sheehan

Road Haulage Ltd

Te Awamutu

Warren Whittaker

Road Haulage Ltd

Te Awamutu

Grant Lichtwark

AsureQuality

Te Awamutu

Glen Carley

Carleys Transport Ltd

Te Kauwhata

Sean Gallagher

Carleys Transport Ltd

Te Kauwhata

Mike Mathieson

Nationwide Livestock Ltd

Te Kauwhata

Philip Nimo

Temuka Transport (1967) Ltd

Temuka

Kathy Hareb

Gavin Lecky Transport Ltd

Te Puke

Edward Reynolds

Graeme Wright Transport Ltd

Thames

Graeme Wright

Graeme Wright Transport Ltd

Thames

Gary Skinner

AsureQuality

Timaru

Anton Hoffman

Road Transport Logistics

Waipahi

Rodney Keane

Stephenson Transport Ltd

Waipawa

Neville Millar

Upper Clutha Transport

Wanaka

Stephen Allwright

Grange Transport

Wanganui

Kevin Gemmell

AsureQuality

Wanganui

Brendon Molan

Grange Transport

Wanganui

Kelvin  Sinclair

Sinclair Transport (2005) Ltd

Winton